Spotsylvania Volunteer Fire Department

Attend our Open House the first Wednesday of the month Fire Rescue Station #1 7200 Courthouse Commons Blvd. 7:00 p.m.

Incidents
Company YTD
1 971
4 1928
8 699
Total 3598

Facebook




Web Counters
Website Visitors
Since
August 27, 2007
935,152
Visitors Today
Sep 03, 2015
801

                                                                                       2015 Chief Officers

 

Chief-Norman Brooks Sr.

Deputy Chief- Ronnie McGhee

Assistant Chief 1A- Jason Carter

Assistant Chief 2A- Jonathan Bageant

 

   2015 Line Officers

 

Company 1

Captain-Mark Blake

Lieutenant-Jesse Love

Lieutenant-Scott Sands

Lieutenant-Stephen Williams

 

Company 4

Captain-Dave McDonald

Lieutenant-Matt Long

Lieutenant-Tyler Floyd

Lieutenant-Michael Hall

 

Company 8

Captain-Mike Huffman

Lieutenant-Eric McDonnel

Lieutenant-Vacant

Lieutenant- Vacant

 

Company 9

Captain-Gary Madison Sr.

Lieutenant-Kelly Carter

 

       2015 Department Administrative Officers

 

President- Mark Kuechler

Vice President- Eric McDonnel

Secretary- Sue Carter

Treasurer- Mark Kuechler

Chaplain- Mark Shigley

Training Officer- Corey McGhee

Safety Officer- Tom Vickers

Alternate Safety Officer- Mark Kuechler

Public Information Officer- Mark Kuechler

 

 

2015 Company Administrative Officers

 

Company 1

 

President-Stephen Williams

Vice President- Justin Hendrickson

Secretary- Kristen Todd

BOD- Kasey Campbell

 

Company 4

 

President-Mary Benson

Vice President-James Fitzgerald

Secretary- Patricia McDonald

BOD- Bob Janzen

 

Company 8

 

President-Drew Brooks

Vice President- Eric McDonnel

Secretary-Elizabeth Vickers

BOD- Mike Huffman

 

Company 9

 

President-Kelly Carter

Vice President-Bill Biscoe

Secretary- Gary Madison Jr.

BOD-Kenneth Wheeling

 

2015 Auxiliary Officers

 

Company 1

President-Brianna Claxton

Vice President-Janice Dickinson

Secretary-Robbin Griffin

Treasurer-Teresa Lewis

Chaplain- Donna Hawkins

 

Company 2

President-Laverne Haley

Vice President-Wanda Pittman

Secretary-Teresa Madison

Treasurer-Annie Madison

Chaplain-Elaine Curtis

 

Company 3

President-Susan Templeton

Vice President-Charlotte Durrette

Secretary-Ingrid Frazier

Treasurer-Rose Mosley

 

Company 4

President- Stephanie Gray

Vice President-Elizabeth Lamonds

Secretary-James Dibiasi

Treasurer-Patricia Gray

 

 

Company 8

No Auxiliary

 

Company 9

President-Joann Hayden

Vice President-Maureen Dodge

Secretary-Barbara Morrison

Treasurer-Gail White

Chaplain-Jenith Hodge

 

 

Lifetime Members

Scott Arnold   Harold Babcock Jr    Bill Bennett   Norman Brooks Sr    Gary Campbell    Jonathan Culberson   Louis Seay      Abe Switala   Tracy Wheeler   Brad Williams   Kenneth Curtis   Carl Dickinson   David Hairfield   Thomas Hall   Raymond Jett   Steve Kolodziej   Jim Pendleton   Bobby Landrum   Mike Lewis   Kenneth Mastin   Bobby Pittman   Ashby Powell  Delton Seay  Daniel Roberts   Junior Roberts   Ronnie McGhee   Raymond Miller   Carlton Oesterheld   Jason Oesterheld    Thomas Oesterheld   Carlton Acors   Curtis Lee Acors   Brian Beverly   Joe Boggs   Jeffrey Carter   Mark Carter   Alan Crisp   Robert Carter Jr   Robert Carter Sr   Henry Curtis   Lewis Curtis   James Haley   Jack McGhee   Pete Pennington   Joe Simms   Gene Rumsey  Lewis Smith   Herman Sorrell   Vernard Sorrell   T C Waddy   Donald Wheeler   William Wheeler   Alvin Arritt   Miller Arritt   Pop Arritt   Thomas Beasley   Harold Durrette   Thomas Durrette   Chase Garland   David Hill   Sidney King     Harry Lewis   Billy Lloyd   LeeRoye Moore   Henry Mosely   Carroll Phillippe Sr   Walter Phillippe   Charles Ross     Charles Stanley   Warren Taylor   Garnett Atkinson Jr   Steve Atkinson   David Avinger   Franklin Belcher   John Brazier    Michael Brown    Steve Coleman   Vernon Crandell   John Dabney   Gary Gordon   Larry Gordon   Mike Gray Sr   John Harris   James Hill   Bob Janzen   Anthony Maida   Roger Marshall   Richard Pates   Fred Payne    A K Stephens   Ralph Sullivan   Henry Thacker   Charles Thomas Jr   Curtis Gibson Jr   Boyd Long   Mark Keuchler   John Massey Jr   Kelly Carter    Gary Madison Sr   B G Wratchford  Matt Montgomery Tom Vickers   Dave Berry   Jason Carter   Bud Beedle   Frank Geiger  Mark Rogers  Dave Hemming  Chris Fleming  James Hood  Joey Chew  Mike Gray II JT Burruss   Scott Sands Christopher Burruss Norman Brooks Jr Jonathan Acors Justin Diehr David McDonald Dave Westwood William Biscoe George Biscoe Kenneth Wheeling Corey McGhee Gary Madison Jr. Albert Dunaway III  Kelvin Lewis

 

 

Honorary Members

Herbie Embrey   Warren Payne   Freddie Whitlock   Claude Hairfield  Agnes McGhee  Grace Oughton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Website Designed and Hosted By: Content Proudly Maintained By: Contact Info:
Firehouse Solutions
www.FirehouseSolutions.com
Spotsylvania Volunteer Fire
P.O. Box 146
Spotsylvania, VA 22553

Emergency Dial 911
Non-Emergency: 540-582-FIRE
Station Fax: 540-582-1087
Become a Member: info@spotsyfire.org
All Other Inquiries: scarter@spotsyfire.org
Copyright © 2015 Firehouse Solutions (A Service of Technology Reflections, Inc.)